Sea Challenge
Legs 1-2
Legs 3-4
Legs 5-7
CfBT
Legs 5-7

Total
Days

            Actual Date

This leg

               Sponsor

Category

 

 11 March   Leave Sydney

 

Pam & Harry Gray, New Malden

Bronze

88

 12 March

1

CfBT Education Services

Platinum

89

 13 March

2

   

90

 14 March

3

Jenny Wade, Brunei

Bronze

91

 15 March

4

   

92

 16 March

5

Warren Boyd, RBYC

Silver

93

 17 March

6

June & Dave Davies, Kent

Bronze

94

 18 March                

7

   

95

 19 March                 M

8

Vera & Derrick Cox, Kent

Platinum

96

 20 March                 O

9

   

97

 21 March                 R

10

Lesley Duncan, Malaysia

Bronze

98

 22 March                 E

11

   

99

 23 March                

12

Roslyn Dutton, RBYC

Bronze

100

 24 March                 R

13

Diana & Chris Anwyl, RBYC

Supporter

101

 25 March                 O

14

   

102

 26 March                 A

15

Vick Taylor, RBYC

Bronze

103

 27 March                 R

16

   

104

 28 March                  I

17

Warren Grant, RBYC

Bronze

105

 29 March                 N

18

Sue & Mark Jones, RBYC

Supporter

106

 30 March                 G

19

   

107

 31 March                

20

The Motens, RBYC, Adelaide

Bronze

108

  1 April                    F

21

Keith Davies, RBYC

Bronze

109

  2 April                    O

22

John Meny-Gibert, RBYC

Bronze

110

  3 April                    R

23

   

111

  4 April                    T

24

Sian & Richard Evans, RBYC

Bronze

112

  5 April                    I

25

Peter & Liza Cox, Jacksdale

Platinum

113

  6 April                    E

26

Jane Salvidge, Brunei

Bronze

114

  7 April                    S

27

   

115

  8 April

28

Raglan Sanders, Brunei

Bronze

116

  9 April

29

   

117

 10 April

30

George Dutton, Auckland, NZ

Bronze

118

 11 April

31

Suzy Cook, RBYC

Bronze

119

 12 April

32

   

120

 13 April

33

Sarah Hyde, RBYC

Bronze

121

 14 April

34

Helen Patience, Brunei

Bronze

122

 15  April  ETA Cape Town

35

Paul Mc Donagh, RBYC

Bronze

     

Peter & Sue Mackett, Farnborough

Silver

 

   6th May         (ashore)

 

(Katy Hick)

Bronze

 

 13  May  Leave Cape Town

 

Luke Dewsnap, Brunei

Supporter

123

 14 May                   S.

1

Jacqueline Turner, RBYC

Bronze

124

 15 May                   E.

2

   

125

 16 May                   T

3

Gail & Gary Smith, Hongkong

Bronze

126

 17 May                   R

4

Liz Buckman, Harrow

Bronze

127

 18 May                   A

5

Judith Hoban, Brunei

 

128

 19 May                   D

6

   

129

 20 May                   E

7

Ritsuko Inoue, RBYC

Bronze

130

 21 May                   S

8

   

131

 22 May

9

Ian Moir & Fe, RBYC

Bronze

132

 23 May                   N.

10

Sheila Murphy, Edinburgh

Bronze

133

 24 May                   A

11

   

134

 25 May                   T

12

Anne Clarke, Brunei

Supporter

 

 25 May                   L

  12

Liz Buckman, Harrow

Bronze

135

 26 May                   A

13

Liz Buckman, Harrow

Bronze

136

 27 May                   N

14

   

137

 28 May                   T

15

Amanda Taylor, RBYC

Silver

138

 29 May                   I

16

   

139

 30 May                   C

17

Les Buckman, Harrow

Bronze

140

 31 May                  

18

   

141

  1 June

19

   

142

  2 June                BAY

20

   

143

  3 June                  of

21

Dafydd Jenkins, South Wales

Bronze

144

  4 June                  B

22

Denise & Alan Mighall, Cliftonville

Bronze

145

  5 June                   I

23

David & Zolly Williams, RBYC

Bronze

146

  6 June                  S

24

Magdalen Mawer, Brunei

Bronze

147

  7 June                  C

25

   

148

  8 June                  A

26

Liz Buckman, Harrow

Bronze

149

  9 June                  Y

27

   

150

 10 June   ETA La Rochelle

28

Sarah & Martin Ackner, RBYC

Bronze

 

 11 June   (ashore)

 

(Katy Hick)

 
 

 21 June   Leave La Rochelle

 

Sue Lone, Tutong, Brunei

Bronze

151

 22 June

1

David & Lindy Scrivin, RBYC

Silver

152

 23 June   ETA Southampton

2

J Shackleford & B Jarrett, RBYC

Bronze


Return to fundraising or Legs 1-2 or Legs 3-4

Back to the top
 

Copyright   Jan Cambrensis 1999-2004.  All rights reserved