Sea Challenge
Legs 1-2
Legs 3-4
Legs 5-7
CfBT
Legs 3-4

Total
Days

            Actual Date

 This leg

                 Sponsor

Category

 

 10 Dec     Leave BA

 

Martin & Renate Russell, Brunei

Bronze

50

 11 Dec

1

Chris & Noraini Bell, Brunei

Bronze

51

 12 Dec

2

Ian & Jane Boulter, RBYC

Bronze

52

 13 Dec                    R

3

Terry Bell, Brunei

Bronze

53

 14 Dec                    O

4

Len  Newman, Birchington

Bronze

54

 15 Dec                    U

5

Helen Swan, Adelaide

Bronze

55

 16 Dec                    N

6

Steve Turner, RBYC

Bronze

56

 17 Dec                    D

7

Tan Boon Tong, Brunei

Bronze

57

 18 Dec

8

Bronwyn & Graham, Brunei

Bronze

58

 19 Dec                    C

9

Sarah Pearson, RBYC

Bronze

59

 20 Dec                    A

10

Kit, Jill & Tom Brewer, RBYC

Bronze

60

 21 Dec                    P

11

Mary Grant, RBYC

Bronze

61

 22 Dec                    E

12

Tina Mc Donagh, RBYC

Bronze

62

 23 Dec

13

   

63

 24 Dec                    H

14

Steve & Kate Marshall, RBYC

Bronze

64

 25  Dec                   O

15

Taff Thomas, RBYC

Platinum

65

 26 Dec                    R

16

Jessie & Peter Tabois, Kent

Bronze

66

 27 Dec                    N

17

The Angries, RBYC

Bronze

67

 28 Dec

18

   

68

 29 Dec

19

Calum Miles-Johnston, Brunei

Bronze

69

 30 Dec                    R

20

   

70

 31 Dec                    O

21

Neil Tollervey, RBYC

Bronze

71

  1 Jan, 2001             A

22

Katy Hick, RBYC

Bronze

72

  2 Jan                      R

23

Lisa Surman, RBYC

Bronze

73

  3 Jan                       I

24

Steve Turner, RBYC

Bronze

74

  4 Jan                      N

25

Elaine Foulkes, RBYC

Bronze

75

  5 Jan                      G

26

The Cooks, East Sheen

Gold

76

  6 Jan

27

Steve Turner, RBYC

Bronze

77

  7 Jan                    40's

28

David Foulkes, RBYC

Bronze

78

  8 Jan

29

Rachel Landon-Lane, RBYC

Bronze

79

  9 Jan

30

Bryan & Ann Roberts, Well'ton

Silver

80

 10 Jan     ETA Wellington

31

The Thursbys, Kati-Kati, NZ

Silver

 

 18 Feb    Leave Wellington

 

Sue Peat, Wellington, NZ

Bronze

81

 19 Feb

1

Don Erskine, RBYC

Bronze

82

 20 Feb

2

Ben Harris, Brunei

Bronze

83

 21 Feb

3

Tingay Davidson, UAE

Gold

84

 22 Feb

4

The Prangleys, Nelson, NZ

Bronze

85

 23 Feb

5

   

86

 24 Feb

6

Helen Hopewell, RBYC

Bronze

87

 25 Feb     ETA Sydney

7

Kate & Peter Aldridge, RBYC

Bronze

Return  to  fundraising or Legs 1-2 or Legs 5-7

 

Back to the top  

 

Copyright   Jan Cambrensis 1999-2004.  All rights reserved