Sea Challenge
Legs 1-2
Legs 3-4
Legs 5-7
CfBT
Legs 1-2

Total
Days

            Actual Date

 This leg

                 Sponsor

Category

 

 10 Sep  Leave Southampton

 

Lena Abdullah, Brunei

Bronze

1

 11 Sep

1

Mrs J Richardson, Dumfries

Bronze

2

 12 Sep

2

Kay Wilson, RBYC

Bronze

     

The Mackenzie children

Silver

3

 13 Sep                      T

3

Zachary, Joshua & Amy

Supporter

4

 14 Sep                      R

4

G Cornish-Underwood, RBYC

Bronze

5

 15 Sep                      A

5

The Hutchinsons, RBYC

Bronze

6

 16 Sep                      N

6

Mrs Mary Young, Cliftonville

Bronze

7

 17 Sep                      S

7

Mrs E Turner,  Barbados, W.I.

Platinum

8

 18 Sep                      A

8

SM Berakas English Dept

Bronze

9

 19 Sep                      T

9

The Graingers, S. Humberside

Bronze

10

 20 Sep                      L

10

Nigel & Chris, RBYC

Bronze

11

 21 Sep                      A

11

The Myrhe 'boys', Australia

Supporter

12

 22 Sep                      N

12

Miss Pat Cox, Spain

Bronze

13

 23 Sep                      T

13

Joan, Rod & Cyril Arnold,

Bronze

14

 24 Sep                      I

14

Jim Hick, Interactive Devt, UK

Bronze

15

 25 Sep                      C

15

The Giffen family, London

Platinum

16

 26 Sep

16

Shannon & Shanedi Matnarudin

Supporter

     

Marilyn & Tom Pearson, Brunei

Bronze

17

 27 Sep

17

The Padghams, Canterbury

Bronze

18

 28 Sep   ETA  Boston

18

The Ringroses, RBYC                

Bronze

 

 15 Oct   Leave  Boston

 

Dave Prestwich, RBYC

Silver

19

 16 Oct

1

Louis & Felix Knight

Bronze

20

 17 Oct

2

David & Michael Williams

Supporter

21

 18 Oct                      N

3

John & Bet Taylor, Royston

Bronze

22

 19 Oct                      O

4

Ros Haydn-Jones, Brunei

Supporter

23

 20 Oct                      R

5

Anthony John, Saudi Arabia

Bronze

24

 21 Oct                      T

6

Dafydd Jenkins, South Wales

Bronze

25

 22 Oct                      H

7

   

26

 23 Oct

8

Cilla Fereday, Brunei

Supporter

27

 24 Oct                      A

9

   

28

 25 Oct                      N

10

Steve & Kate Marshall

Bronze

29

 26 Oct                      D

11

   

30

 27 Oct

12

Rob & Lisa Eckel, Brunei

Supporter

31

 28 Oct                      S

13

Christian Holling, Brunei

Bronze

32

 29 Oct                      O

14

Elizabeth Morehouse, RBYC

Bronze

     

Alan Salvidge

Bronze

33

 30 Oct                      U

15

Guy & Alice Moore, Brunei

 

34

 31 Oct                      T

16

Mike Gibbs, RBYC

Bronze

35

  1 Nov                       H

17

Mark Evans, Brunei

Bronze

     

Maureen Shaw

 

36

  2 Nov

18

Mr A R George, Norfolk

Supporter

37

  3 Nov                       A

19

   

38

  4 Nov                       T

20

   

39

  5 Nov                       L

21

Jackie Drake, Brunei

Bronze

40

  6 Nov                       A

22

Nikki Hutchinson, Brunei

Bronze

41

  7 Nov                       N

23

Carolyn Franklyn

Bronze

42

  8 Nov                       T

24

Hamish Adams, RBYC

Bronze

43

  9 Nov                       I

25

Donald Stark, Hamilton, NZ

Bronze

44

 10 Nov                      C

26

Gareth & Helen Griffiths, RBYC

Bronze

45

 11 Nov

27

Mary Dewer, Brunei

Bronze

46

 12 Nov

28

Jan & Keith Stephens, Cliftonville

Bronze

47

 13 Nov

29

Doris Grosskurth-Ellis, Brunei

Bronze

48

 14 Nov

30

Joy Redican, Sicily, Italy

Bronze

49

 15 Nov  ETA Buenos Aires

31

Tony Maher, Birkenhead

Bronze

Back to the top 

Return  to  fundraising or Legs 3-4 or Legs 5-7

Copyright   Jan Cambrensis 1999-2004.  All rights reserved